Elections 2015: Green candidates for Brighton and Hove City Council
Below are the Green candidates standing in the Brighton and Hove City Council elections on Thursday, May 7.
There are 54 Green candidates (for 54 seats, in 21 wards). [* = councillor standing again; ** = councillor standing again, but in different ward]. Twitter - @BHGreens.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdA Twitter list of all the Green candidates who are on Twitter can be found here.
Brighton Pavilion
Hanover and Elm Grove (Three seats)
David Gibson (Green) - @davidinhanover
Dick Page (Green) - @dicpagebrighton
Hollie Wharam-Moscrop (Green) - @HollieWharam
Hollingdean and Stanmer (Three seats)
Jack Hazelgrove (Green)
David Walker (Green) - @David4BHCC
Vivek Rajcoomar (Green)
Patcham (Three seats)
Anthea Ballam (Green, third choice)
Myles Cummins (Green, second choice)
Hugh Woodhouse (Green, first choice)
Preston Park (Three seats)
*Leo Littman (Green)
Rob Shepherd (Green) - @robs_on_green
Georgina Turner (Green) - @georginagturner
Regency (Two seats)
Tom Druitt (Green) - @tomdruitt
**Alex Phillips (Green) - @alex4regency
St Peter's and North Laine (Three seats)
*Lizzie Deane (Green) - @LizzieDeaneBton
Louisa Greenbaum (Green) - @lougreenbaum
*Pete West (Green)
Withdean (Three seats)
Steve Griffiths (Green)
Jamie Lloyd (Green)
*Sue Shanks (Green) - @ShanksSue
Hove
Brunswick and Adelaide (Two seats)
*Phélim Mac Cafferty (Green) - @Phelimmac
*Ollie Sykes (Green) - @Brunswick_Green
Central Hove (Two seats)
Ray Cunningham (Green)
Rebecca Jones (Green)
Goldsmid (Three seats)
Amanda Knight (Green)
Andrew Lippett (Green)
Matthew Moors (Green)
Hangleton and Knoll (Three seats)
Demi Heath (Green)
Lorraine Osborne (Green)
Natasha Steel (Green)
Hove Park (Two seats)
Iain Martin (Green)
Alex Potter (Green)
North Portslade (Two seats)
Sharon Hamlin (Green)
Jane Prisley (Green)
South Portslade (Two seats)
James Brooks (Green)
David Pleavin (Green)
Westbourne (Two seats)
Guy Davidson (Green)
Karen James (Green)
Wish (Two seats)
Sue Baumgardt (Green)
Anton Simanowitz (Green)
Brighton Kemptown
East Brighton (Three seats)
Paul Philo (Green)
Marie Sansford (Green)
Matt Traini (Green)
Moulsecoomb and Bevendean (Three seats)
Amelia Mills (Green)
Leila Simpson (Green)
Sirol Hugh-Jones (Green)
Queen's Park (Three seats)
*Geoffrey Bowden (Green) - @TheSussexSquare
*Stephanie Powell (Green) - @QueensParkGreen
Richard Stanton (Green)
Rottingdean Coastal (Three seats)
Andrew Coleman (Green)
Paul Shanks (Green)
Richard Williams (Green)
Woodingdean (Two seats)
Alexis Bear (Green)
Andrea Finch (Green)