Finalists announced for 2014 Adur and Worthing Business Awards
The winners of the awards will be announced at a ceremony at Worthing Pavilion on November 14.
The full list of finalists is listed below.
Small Business – sponsored by Adur & Worthing Partnership
Antrams Financial Services LLP
Barebones Communications
Clean Cut Gardening
Core Cleaning Services
Mathemagical Ltd
Mocha furniture Ltd
Molly Coddle Childrens Wear
Pixel by Pixel
Simmons Signs Ltd
Smartwood Flooring
The Business Hub Partnership, trading as Auditel
The Forge Gallery & Designer Glass
The HR Point Ltd
Tomfoolery Coffee Company
Towbex Ltd
Willow Private Finance
Medium Business - sponsored by Wannops LLP
Assystem UK Limited
Investment Solutions Wealth Management Ltd
Nordell Ltd
Sussex Transport
The Beach House Bar and Café
Winner Events
Large Business – sponsored by Carpenter Box
ETI Ltd
Focus Group
Netbuilder
Ricardo UK Ltd
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBusiness Personality – sponsored by The Martlet Partnership
Andrew Swayne Darren Crabb
Jonathan Nulty
Melanie Peters
Mike Punter
Lifetime Achievement – headline sponsor JSPC Computer Services Ltd
Andrew Swayne
Sally Neil-Smith
Outstanding Contribution to the Community – sponsored by Basepoint Shoreham
Ann Feloy
Darren Crabb Wealth Management
Diane Guest
Investment Solutions Wealth Management
Northbrook College
Worthing Churches Homeless Projects
Worthing Town FC
Sally Neil-Smith, of Heaton and Highrove House Care Homes
Young Achiever – sponsored by Northbrook College
Chloe Langton (towbex.net)
Elouise Date (Hunters Recruitment and Training Ltd
Emma Hopper (Vanilla Pod Beauty)
Gregory Hills (ETI Ltd)
James Smith (NETbuilder)
Sian Panton (Sussex Transport)
Taruna Bhushan (NETbuilder)
Start-Up - Sponsored by Adur and Worthing councils
Baked
Clean Cut Gardening
Core Cleaning Services
Nature Shop UK
Rocking Horse
Sussex Bread Company
The Wandering Goose
THL
Well Woman and Baby Room
Customer Service - Sponsored by Worthing and Adur Chamber of Commerce
Barebones Communications
Domluca
Halo Hair Design
Hunters Recruitment and Training Ltd
Investment Solutions Wealth Management Ltd
Molly Coddle Childrens Wear
Panic Plumbing & Electrics
Pete Hart Carpets
Spicer International
Subway exhibitions Limited
Vantage Professional Risks
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdInnovation - Sponsored by Electronic Temperature Instruments Ltd
Cuckoo Communications
Flare Audio
Mathemagical Ltd
Pixel by Pixel
Ricardo UK Ltd
Simmons Signs Limited
Retailer
Molly Coddle Childrens Wear
Inspired by the Sea
Mocha Furniture Ltd
Mrs Robinsons Store
Pete Hart Carpets
Training and Development
Benchmark Windows
Glide Training
Jules Halliday
Sheryl Tipton Marketing Consultant
Sussex Learning Solutions
The Health & Beauty lounge
Green Business
Adur and Worthing councils Commercial Waste Service
Basepoint Centres Ltd
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Red Inc
Wash & Go
Place to Eat
All Beef Burger Co
The Beach House bar and cafe
Tomfoolery Coffee Company
Tosca Restorante
Manufacturing & Construction
Flare Audio
Goldstone Homes Limited
Silcotec Europe UK Ltd
Simmons Signs Ltd
Hospitality, Tourism and Leisure -sponsored by VIP Venues by Ken Marche
Coombes Farm (The Passmore Family)
Northbrook College,
Shoreham RiverFest
Worthing Piers Southern Pavilion