DCSIMG

The week ahead: Horsham sport fixtures January 26-31

JPCT 20-10-12 S12430156X  Horsham YM v Arundel. -photo by steve cobb

JPCT 20-10-12 S12430156X Horsham YM v Arundel. -photo by steve cobb

Catching a game this week? Take your pick from our Horsham district fixtures guide - weather permitting of course.

RYMAN LEAGUE

South Division

Saturday January 26

Burgess Hill Town v Walton Casuals

Chipstead v Hythe Town

Corinthian Casuals v Sittingbourne

Folkestone Invicta v Crawley Down Gatwick

Horsham v Herne Bay

Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet

Maidstone Utd v Merstham

Three Bridges v Faversham Town

Tooting & Mitcham v Ramsgate

Walton & Hersham v Eastbourne Town

Whitstable Town v Worthing

Tuesday January 29

Burgess Hill Town v Hythe Town

Dulwich Hamlet v Crawley Down Gatwick

Faversham Town v Tooting & Mitcham

Horsham v Whitstable Town

Merstham v Walton & Hersham

Three Bridges v Corinthian-Casuals

Walton Casuals v Ramsgate

Wednesday January 30

Folkestone Invicta v Chipstead

SUSSEX COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Saturday January 26

Arundel v Dorking Wanderers

Crowborough Athletic v East Preston

East Grinstead Town v AFC Uckfield

Hassocks v Chichester City

Pagham v Hailsham Town

Ringmer v Horsham YMCA

Selsey v Lingfield

Sidley Utd v Shoreham

St Francis Rangers v Worthing Utd

Tuesday January 29

Arundel v Pagham

Hassocks v Horsham YMCA

Lingfield v Hailsham Town

Ringmer v Dorking Wanderers

Rye Utd v Sidley Utd

St Francis Rangers v Shoreham

Worthing Utd v AFC Uckfield

Division 2

Saturday January 26

Bexhill Utd v Loxwood

Eastbourne Utd AFC v Broadbridge Heath

Little Common v Newhaven

Midhurst & Easebourne v Mile Oak

Oakwood v Wick

Rustington v Steyning Town

Southwick v Seaford Town

Storrington v Saltdean Utd

Westfield v Littlehampton

Tuesday January 29

Littlehampton Town v Southwick

Division 3

Saturday January 26

Hurstpierpoint v Roffey

Ifield v Uckfeild Town

Rottingdean Village v Sidlesham

TD Shipley v Ferring

Reserve Section

West Division

Saturday January 26

Broadbridge Heath v Midhurst & Easebourne

Steyning Town v Selsey

CUP FIXTURES

SCFA Intermediate Cup (Round 5)

Saturday January 26

Billinghurst v Haywards Heath Town

Clymping v Hassocks Res

Cowfold v Wittering Utd

Vernon Wentworth Cup (Round 3)

Saturday January 26

Barnham v Bosham

GSK Sports v Southwick Res

SCFA RUR Charity Cup (Round 4)

Tuesday January 29

Crowborough Athletic v Newhaven

Eastbourne Utd AFC v Broadbridge Heath

Little Common v East Preston

SCFA Senior Cup (Round 3)

Wednesday January 30

Peacehaven & Telscombe v Hastings Utd

Malcolm Simmonds Memorial Cup

Saturday January 26

Selsey A v Clymping Reserves

Tony Kopp Cup

Saturday January 26

Horsham Crusaders v Border Wanderers

Trophyman Cup (Round 3)

Sunday January 27

Ajax Kings Arms v Norfolk Utd

WEST SUSSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Saturday January 26

Premier Division

Holbrook v Barnham Reserves

Hunston CC v West Chiltington

Lancing Utd v Upper Beeding

Lavant v Faygate Utd

Watersfield v Newtown Villa

Division 1

Barns Green v Cowfold Reserves

Henfield v East Dean

Petworth v Pulborough

Southwater v Yapton

Division 2 North

Newdigate v Holbrook Reserves

Ockley v Partridge Green

Rudgwick v Horsham Trinity

Upper Beeding Reserves v Alfold

Division 2 South

Fernhurst Sports v Hunston CC Reserves

Division 3 North

Alfold Reserves v Southwater Reserves

Cowfold III v Ewhurst

Slinfold v Henfield Reserves

TD Shipley Reserves v Wisborough Green

Division 3 South

Bosham Reserves v Harting

Rustington Park Seniors v Lavant Reserves

Stedham Utd v Nyetimber Pirates

Yapton Reserves v Whyke Utd

Division 4 North

Capel Reserves v Horsham Bap & Am

Henfield III v Holbrook III

Horsham Olympic v Rowfant Village

Horsham Trinity Reserves v Rudgwick Reserves

Pulborough Reserves v Billingshurst III

Division 4 South

Ambassadors v Regis Veterans

Bracklesham v The Sportsman

Felpham Colts v Lancing Utd Reserves

Lake Road Rangers v Predators Reserves

Whyke Utd Reserves v Coal Exchange

Division 5 North

Ewhurst Reserves v Newdigate Reserves

Faygate Utd III v Horsham Olympic Reserves

Holbrook IV v Horsham Sparrows Mens FC

Horsham Bap & Am Reserves v Barns Green Res

Horsham Trinity III v Horsham Crusaders Res

Division 5 Central

Billingshurst Athletic v Petworth Reserves

Fittleworth Reserves v Plaistow

Partridge Green Reserves v Amberley

West Chiltington Reserves v Slinfold Reserves

Wisborough Green Reserves v Southwater III

Division 5 South

Chapel v Milland

Hammer Utd Reserves v Felpham Colts Reserves

Harting Res v Lodsworth Reserves

Tangmere Reserves v Fernhurst Sports Reserves

The Crown FC v Wheatsheaf Bognor Regis

Worthing and Horsham sunday league

Sunday January 27

Division 1

Ajax LA v Marquis Rangers

Battle FC v Angmering Sunday

Fresh FC v BC Rovers

Henfield v Hillbarn Athletic

Division 2

Hillbarn Athletic Res v Angmering Sunday Res

Lancing Town v Broadwater Celtic

Worthing Minors v FC Boca Seniors

Division 3

Arun View v Grattons

CHS United v The Vine

FC Gyro v Goring FC

Marquis Rangers Reserves v Northmore

PHS United v Southwater

Division 4

Forest Recommission v The Sabbath

Horsham 1881 v Boston Rangers FC

Upper Beeding v GSK Sports

Worthing Park Vale Reserves v Shelley Arms

Worthing Rebels v Tarring Wanderers

Division 5

BC Rovers Reserves v The Village

Dolphin v AFC Warwick

Durrington FC v PSV Elgin

Rudgwick v Smugglers

Southwater Reserves v Worthing Minors Res

Worthing Rebels Reserves v Goring FC Reserves

RUGBY

London 3 South East

Fixtures - Saturday January 26

Gillingham Anchorians v Uckfield

Horsham v Bromley

Maidstone v Tunbridge Wells

Park House v Ashford

Sheppey v Pulborough

Vigo v Folkestone

Sussex 1

Fixtures - Saturday January 26

Brighton II v Newick

Eastbourne v Hove III

Haywards Heath II v Burgess Hill

Lewes II v Holbrook

Rye v Midhurst

Seaford v Chichester III

Sussex 2 West

Fixtures - Saturday January 26

Horsham II v Shoreham II

Worthing Senior v Barns Green

Norfolk Arms v Sussex Police

Chichester IV v St Francis

Sussex 3 West

Fixtures - Saturday January 26

Holbrook II v Midhurst II

Bognor III v Horley II

hockey

Kent/Sussex Regional 1

Fixtures - Saturday January 26

Brighton & Hove 2 v Folkestone 1

Holcombe 2 v Horsham 1

Kings & Alleyns 1 v Herne Bay 1

Marden Russets 1 v BBHC 1

Old Bordenians 1 v Old Williamsonians 1

Worthing 1 v Tunbridge Wells 1

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page