VIDEO: Full county council election results for the Horsham District 2013

0
Have your say

Here is the full list of West Sussex County Council results for the Horsham district.

The Conservative Party made two gains in the Horsham District, both from the Liberal Democrats. The UK Independence Party came second in all the Conservative held divisions and the Labour Party also made gains divisions.

The full list of county council results is as follows:

Billingshurst, (turnout 27.65%):

Conservative: Amanda Jane Jupp - 1,013 ELECTED

Labour: Keith Thomas Maslin - 206

Liberal Democrats: Gillian Jessica Knight - 228

UKIP: David Duke - 919

Bramber Castle (turnout 34/15%):

Conservative: David Howard Barling - 1,322 ELECTED

Labour: Adrian Maxwell Norridge - 288

Liberal Democrats: Jessica Beatrice Thea Sproxton-Miller - 848

UKIP: Mike Grizaard - 670

Henfield (turnout 28.9%):

Conservative: Lionel Harvey Barnard - 1,248 ELECTED

Labour: Janet Miller - 204

Liberal Democrats: Andrew Gregory Purches - 255

UKIP: Liz Wallace - 723

Holbrook (turnout 30.55%):

Conservative: Peter Charles Catchpole - 1,237 ELECTED

Labour: Sheila Marie Chapman - 273

Liberal Democrats: Leonard John Christopher Crosbie - 487

UKIP: Sally Wilkins - 678

Horsham Hurst (turnout 34.21%):

Conservative: Keith John Bridgeman - 679

Labour: Carol Hayton - 321

Liberal Democrats: Nigel Peter Stewart Dennis - 1,225 ELECTED

UKIP: Claire Anne Bridgewell - 537

Horsham Riverside (turnout 32.78%):

Conservative: David Lawrence Scozzafava - 683

Labour: David Vaughan Hide - 239

Liberal Democrats: Morwen Elizabeth Millson - 1,053 ELECTED

Peace Party – Non-Violence Justice, Environment: Jim Duggan - 102

UKIP: Douglas Rands - 620

Horsham Tanbridge & Broadbridge Heath (turnout 29.24%):

Conservative: Ronald William Vimpany - 551

Labour: Raymond Edward Chapman - 212

Liberal Democrats: David Paul Sheldon - 721 ELECTED

UKIP: Martin Bridewell - 537

Pulborough (32.87%):

Conservative: Pat Arculus - 1,380 ELECTED

Independent: Tom Williams - 286

Labour: Antony Bignell - 159

Liberal Democrats: Rosalyn Deedman - 175

UKIP: John Richard Wallace - 1,159

Roffey (turnout 29.97%):

Conservative: Jim Rae - 753 ELECTED

Labour: George Murrell - 244

Liberal Democrats: Warwick John Hellawell - 597

UKIP: Mike Rowlands - 728

Southwater & Nuthurst (turnout 30.55%):

Conservative: Brad Watson - 1,263 ELECTED

Labour: Jacqueline Little - 203

Liberal Democrats: Peter John Stainton - 492

UKIP: Stuart Aldridge - 1,094

Storrington (turnout 33.36%):

Conservative: Frank Tristram Wilkinson - 1,580 ELECTED

Liberal Democrats: Nick Hopkinson - 464

UKIP: Graham Croft-Smith - 1,252

Warnham & Rusper (turnout 30.33%):

Conservative: Mick Hodgson - 1,228 ELECTED

Liberal Democrats: Ian Robert Shepherd - 331

UKIP: Geoff Stevens - 673