DCSIMG

GALLERY: Arundel Castle 10K

HUNDREDS of runners braved the rain to take part in the Arundel Castle 10K run as part of the Arundel Festival.

Click on the green play button to see a slide show of photographs taken of the runners on Sunday, August 31.

To order copies of photographs online click here or call 01903 282382/3.

Runners placings and times are listed below:

1 0:35:19 BAKER, James; Chichester Runners

2 0:36:21 PYNE, Daniel; Dartford Harriers

3 0:36:33 TOMLIN, David; Teignbridge Trotters

4 0:36:45 LONGHURST, Richard; Tone Zone Runners

5 0:36:55 MORRIS, Philip

6 0:37:15 COLLINS, Peter; Southampton Running Club

7 0:37:20 JACK, Chris; Chichester Runners

8 0:37:40 GUEST, Phil; Portsmouth Joggers

9 0:37:46 DEAR, James; Mid Sussex Tri Club

10 0:38:01 WELLAND, Tim

11 0:38:09 CASSERLEY, Tom; Purley Pounders

12 0:38:21 ANGELL, Dean; Horsham Joggers

13 0:38:35 YOUNG, Timothy; Midhurst Milers

14 0:38:39 RODDIS, Anthony

15 0:38:53 JAMES, Simon; Steyning A C

16 0:39:10 OWENS, David; Tone Zone Runners

17 0:39:23 DENNIS, Paul; Woking AC

18 0:39:31 HOWELLS, Mark

19 0:39:40 HAINES, Andrew

20 0:39:43 BISHOP, Antony; Steyning A C

21 0:39:48 LINSCOTT, Phil

22 0:39:50 WOOLLET, Guy; Gade Valley Harriers

23 0:39:57 TASKER, Steve

24 0:39:58 PENNICOTT, James; Chichester Runners

25 0:40:01 ASPELL, Leighton

26 0:40:04 SHERIFF, Greg; Oxted Runners

27 0:40:06 COMMANE, Peter

28 0:40:06 IDDLES, Chris

29 0:40:07 SPIERS, Richard

30 0:40:10 FRYER, Stephen; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

31 0:40:11 LEE-SMITH, Richard; Croydon

32 0:40:18 BAKER, Iwan

33 0:40:18 BROWN, Kevin; Epsom Oddballs Running Club

34 0:40:21 HILL, Walter; Crawley

35 0:40:29 TIBBALS, David; Steyning A C

36 0:40:35 DONOGHUE, Stephen; A Runners

37 0:40:37 QUEENAN, Kevin

38 0:40:42 KAVANAGH, Steven; Fittleworth Flyers

39 0:40:47 BRADLEY, Andrew; A-Z Tri

40 0:40:50 YOUNG, Peter John; Ryde Harriers

41 0:41:13 CASBURN, Nick; Chichester Runners

42 0:41:20 DONNELLY, Tony

43 0:41:33 HOLLEY, Andrew; Fittleworth Flyers

44 0:41:41 TAM, Jeff

45 0:41:42 PASSFIELD, Louis

46 0:41:57 BURGIN, Christopher

47 0:42:01 PRIDEAUX, Robert

48 0:42:05 WARE, Simon

49 0:42:13 GARDNER, Colin; Gosport Road Runners

50 0:42:17 OXLEY, Lee; Steyning A C

51 0:42:20 TREADWELL, Mark; Castle Stables

52 0:42:22 GILKES, Dan

53 0:42:23 BAKER, Gary

54 0:42:28 HARRIS, Grant; Z Tri Club

55 0:42:29 TOWERS, Anthony; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

56 0:42:30 JARVIS, Paul; Tone Zone Runners

57 0:42:38 WISE, Ray

58 0:42:39 HANNANT, Colin; Seaford Striders

59 0:42:44; DART, Neil

60 0:42:44; WARD, Laurence

61 0:42:45 LANGLER, Ian; Teignbridge Trotters

62 0:42:53 KYLES, Al

63 0:42:55 HALES, Matthew; Steyning A C

64 0:42:58 LEWIS, Ian

65 0:43:01 PIMPERTON, Ross

66 0:43:03 CAUNTER, Gary; Teignbridge Trotters

67 0:43:10 WOOD, Caroline; Metro Aberdeen

68 0:43:14 OAKLEY, Paul

69 0:43:24 NEALE, Camilla; Steyning A C

70 0:43:25 LENNON, Joan; Steyning A C

71 0:43:25 CROCKER, Nick; Vets AC

72 0:43:35 MARSHALL, Neil; Royal Russell CCC

73 0:43:37 WALTON, Ewan; Teignbridge Trotters

74 0:43:42 DAVIES, Luke

75 0:43:43 REDMAN, Will

76 0:43:53 ALLUM, Dan

77 0:43:58 SMITHERS, Andy

78 0:44:02 DEAR, Colin Royal Russell School

79 0:44:03 BROOKS, Simon; Fleet & Church Crockham

80 0:44:04 ATKINSON, Paul; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

81 0:44:05 ASH, Louis

82 0:44:12 OLDHAM, Mark; Southend

83 0:44:18 SMILE, Paul

84 0:44:20 RUSSELL, Jason

85 0:44:22 HARLEY, Colin; Chichester Runners

86 0:44:23 PURKISS, Alan; Stragglers

87 0:44:23 HOLLOWAY, Trevor

88 0:44:24 JOHNSON, Calvin; Amphibians 2 Tri

89 0:44:27 SWAN, Natasha; Seaford Striders

90 0:44:28 SMITH, Derek; Winchester & District

91 0:44:32 CLAWSON, Mark; Saints & Sinners

92 0:44:34 STRONG, Andy; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

93 0:44:37 WHITE, Simon

94 0:44:37 FLANNERY, Clare

95 0:44:39 CROSS, Peter; Belgrave

96 0:44:46 ELLIMAN, Julian

97 0:44:51 BURROW, Geoff; Worthing & District Harriers

98 0:44:52 HURREN, Grahame; Tone Zone Runners

99 0:44:54 CAUNHYE, Max

100 0:44:56 HALL, Andrew; Portsmouth Joggers

101 0:44:58 AVEY, Terry; Phoenix AC

102 0:45:03 BARNES, Matthew

103 0:45:05 LYONS, Calvin

104 0:45:07 GREAVES, Steven; Royal Russell School

105 0:45:12 DUNN, Stewart; Teignbridge Trotters

106 0:45:20 STUBBINGS, Richard; Goring Road Runners

107 0:45:27 AMEY, Dominic

108 0:45:33 BOWMAN, Nigel

109 0:45:33 HILL, James

110 0:45:39 STEPHENSON, Mark; Southwick Strollers

111 0:45:51 ELLIOTT, Michael

112 0:45:52 WILKINSON, Stuart

113 0:45:55 BARNETT, David

114 0:45:56 MORGAN, Tony

115 0:45:57 RAINGER, Lesley; Worthing & District Harriers

116 0:45:57 RAINGER, Jonathan

117 0:45:58 ORFORD, James

118 0:46:01 MORRIS, David

119 0:46:03 VITALE, Raffaele; Horsham Joggers

120 0:46:06 MEPSTEAD, Sid; Worthing Striders

121 0:46:07 SALMON, Scott; Farnham Runners

122 0:46:12 WEST, Nicholas

123 0:46:15 PRESSLEY, Daniel; Steyning A C

124 0:46:17 WILSON, Geoffrey; Epsom Oddballs Running Club

125 0:46:22 IRELAND, Jannion; Fittleworth Flyers

126 0:46:26 BENNETT, Ross

127 0:46:36 HAYES, Christopher; Lancing Eagles

128 0:46:38 PRICE, Robert; Stragglers

129 0:46:38 BLACKMAN, Keith

130 0:46:39 PUDDUCK, John

131 0:46:40 DURRANT, David; Midhurst Milers

132 0:46:43 GARDNER, Clive

133 0:46:46 HENSHALL, Mark

134 0:46:49 LYONS, Ivan; Brighton Hash

135 0:46:52 HAYES, Roger; Teignbridge Trotters

136 0:46:52 TOWNSEND, Paul

137 0:46:57 BOVES, Mark

138 0:46:58 BROWN, Ben

139 0:46:59 THOMPSON, Josephine; Striders of Croydon

140 0:47:01 HOOD, Matt

141 0:47:01 WATTS, Simon; NatWest Bank AC

142 0:47:02 MACKMAN, Stewart; NatWest Bank AC

143 0:47:06 ZIMMER, John

144 0:47:11 BILHAM, Warwick; South London Harriers

145 0:47:17 JARVIS, Anthony

146 0:47:20 LUSHINGTON, Henry; Chichester Runners

147 0:47:23 FLANNERY, Clare

148 0:47:24 PLUMMER, Anthony; A Runners

149 0:47:25 WOOLVEN, Keith; Fareham Crusaders

150 0:47:35 MORRIS, Christopher

151 0:47:43 OXLEY, Amanda; Steyning A C

152 0:47:43 LIDDELL, Graham; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

153 0:47:51 COOPER, Phillip; Tone Zone Runners

154 0:47:54 MITTON, Christopher; Arundel Allsorts

155 0:47:55 LAING, Charlotte; Brighton & Hove

156 0:47:58 LARKHAM, John

157 0:48:01 TAYLOR, Ian

158 0:48:10 EDDY, Simon

159 0:48:10 MARSHALL, Norman; Chichester Runners

160 0:48:12 PENNICOTT, Derek; Chichester Runners

161 0:48:13 BEADELL, Wayne

162 0:48:14 INGRAM, Robert; A Runners

163 0:48:15 SCHOOLS, Mark

164 0:48:16 TREADWELL, Lorraine; Castle Stables

165 0:48:21 MOORE, Neil

166 0:48:26 CALVER, Robert

167 0:48:26 HALLETT, Robert

168 0:48:27 SAPSWORTH, Kristian

169 0:48:29 WHITMAN, Anthony; Henfield Joggers

170 0:48:31 FENNELLY, Martin

171 0:48:34 TURNER, Antony

172 0:48:35 SWANN, Trevor; Tone Zone Runners

173 0:48:36 SLOGGETT, Chris

174 0:48:38 MALLINSON, Ian; RNAC

175 0:48:40 BARRITT, Alexander

176 0:48:41 HORNER, Matt

177 0:48:42 WILLIAMSON, Andy

178 0:48:43 MEES, Simon

179 0:48:44 BETTS, John; Chichester Runners

180 0:48:48 CURTIS, Neil

181 0:48:49 RIDGEMAN, Louisa

182 0:48:49 KEARNEY, Pat; Phoenix AC

183 0:48:50 MCQUEEN, Toni; Reading Road Runners

184 0:48:51 SMITH, Leanne

185 0:48:51 O'DONNELL, Stephen

186 0:48:53 THATCHER, Jonathan

187 0:48:56 BOZEAT, Luke

188 0:49:00 DUNN, Matthew; Teignbridge Trotters

189 0:49:01 BRAVO, Ferdinand; Portslade Hedge Hoppers

190 0:49:03 UPTON, Stephanie; Striders of Croydon

191 0:49:03 TWEEDIE, John; Teignbridge Trotters

192 0:49:04 BEADELL, David

193 0:49:06 JAMES, Nick; Fittleworth Flyers

194 0:49:09 HAYES, Daniel

195 0:49:09 HENZELL-THOMAS, Simon

196 0:49:10 O'CONNOR, Richard

197 0:49:11 ENES, Anna; Tone Zone Runners

198 0:49:12 HALL, Ken; Denmead Striders

199 0:49:14 GUEST, Richard

200 0:49:16 MARSH, Richard Douglas

201 0:49:19 WESTLAKE, Graham

202 0:49:20 HICKEY, Lynn; Sutton Runners

203 0:49:21 MISSELBROOK, Elaine

204 0:49:22 SQUIRES, Wendy

205 0:49:22 CHALLEN, Mark; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

206 0:49:23 SHUTTLEWOOD, Debbie; Donnelly Dynamos

207 0:49:26 SMITH, Raymond; New Eltham Joggers

208 0:49:27 BATT, Kevin

209 0:49:30 MOSSADEGH, Rupert

210 0:49:35 HIXON, Stacy; Worthing Striders

211 0:49:40 MITTON, Christopher; Arundel Allsorts

212 0:49:41 COLLINS, Virginia; Lordshill Road Runners

213 0:49:47 POTTER, Claire

214 0:49:48 SMYTH, Nuala; A Runners

215 0:49:52 KINSELLA, Alan

216 0:49:53 DOWLING, Shaun

217 0:49:53 PENN, Graham; Teignbridge Trotters

218 0:49:56 GAYLE, Colin

219 0:49:58 ANDERSON, Trevor

220 0:49:58 ROBINSON, Sheron

221 0:50:02 WYNNES, Ian

222 0:50:03 BARRON, Jonathan; Goring Road Runners

223 0:50:08 HEALY, Terry; Chichester Runners

224 0:50:10 PETTS, Ralph; Dartford Harriers

225 0:50:10 SCUTT, Andrew; Goring Road Runners

226 0:50:13 SHOWELL, Justin

227 0:50:15 FITZPATRICK, Richard; Portslade Hedge Hoppers

228 0:50:17 DA COSTA, Malcolm

229 0:50:19 KELLY, Paul

230 0:50:20 BOLTON, Keith; Worthing Striders

231 0:50:21 O'DELL, David

232 0:50:21 COLES, Andy; Liss Runners

233 0:50:21 CUSDEN, Marlon

234 0:50:22 BODMAN, Ian; Horsham Blue Stars

235 0:50:22 KAMIL, Kaczmarek

236 0:50:23 PARISI, Glenn; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

237 0:50:24 MUIR, Isobel

238 0:50:25 CHANNING, Paul; Portsmouth Joggers

239 0:50:29 MEES, Simon

240 0:50:31 GLOCK, Paul

241 0:50:40 JONES, Ivan

242 0:50:41 RAMSAY, Andi

243 0:50:46 BOOKER, John; Horsham Joggers

244 0:50:47 PAYNE, Derek

245 0:50:47 HOTSTON, Toby; Midhurst Milers

246 0:50:48 OLIVER, Mark; Tone Zone Runners

247 0:50:49 SMITH, Alistair

248 0:50:49 NELSON, Ben

249 0:50:50 BROWN, Mandy; 26.2 Road Runners Club

250 0:50:55 SHERLOCK, Richard; Windle Valley

251 0:50:57 CAFFYN, Michael; A Runners

252 0:50:58 ARENTHOST, Christine

253 0:50:59 AYRES, Ian

254 0:51:01 FOWLER, Mike

255 0:51:03 POVEY, Marian; Dartford Road Runners

256 0:51:03 POVEY, Terry; Dartford Road Runners

257 0:51:04 ETHERIDGE, Jo; B & H Running Sisters

258 0:51:07 SMITH, Ken

259 0:51:08 DUNNE, Brian

260 0:51:11 RIJLAARSDAM, Geoff

261 0:51:12 EDEN, Jeremy

262 0:51:14 BAKER, Gary

263 0:51:16 GRACE, Peter

264 0:51:18 CLARK-LYONS, Richard

265 0:51:21 CARRINGTON, Mick; Horsham Blue Stars

266 0:51:22 FARNHAM, Karen; Oxted Runners

267 0:51:23 FORSTER-JONES, Paul

268 0:51:28 WINTER, Eddie; Arena 80 AC

269 0:51:30; HOUSE, Christopher

270 0:51:31 WOTTON, George

271 0:51:32 DUNN, David; Teignbridge Trotters

272 0:51:33 STAMFORTH, Adam

273 0:51:34 MARRIOTT, Jeffrey

274 0:51:38 LEE-SMITH, Paul

275 0:51:43 MAYES, Adam

276 0:51:45 WHITMEE, Adam

277 0:51:48 HEPBURN, Matt

278 0:51:48 MILLER, Paul

279 0:51:58 O'CALLAGHAN, Anthony

280 0:52:00 SHORT, Steven

281 0:52:01 RHODES, Steve

282 0:52:02 SMITH, Alan; Horsham Joggers

283 0:52:02 BULLINGHAM, Matt

284 0:52:04 BAGSHAW, Mark

285 0:52:05 WATSON, Gary; Teignbridge Trotters

286 0:52:06 SUTTON, Matthew

287 0:52:23 PATERSON, Andy

288 0:52:23 HARRIS, Paul

289 0:52:24 BURT, Martin

290 0:52:24 FARMER, George

291 0:52:26 MOORE, Gary

292 0:52:28 FARMER, George

293 0:52:29 GREAVES, Martyn; Fittleworth Flyers

294 0:52:29 MIDDLEWICK, Julian

295 0:52:30 HAYES, Karl

296 0:52:32 STEVENS, Peter

297 0:52:34 EDWARDS, Derek Charles

298 0:52:35 PIPPARD, Robert

299 0:52:35 HOOKER, Bob; Portsmouth Joggers

300 0:52:36 DAWSON, Jamie; Goring Road Runners

301 0:52:36 FARNDELL, Terry; Rotary Road Runners

302 0:52:36 KELLY, Andrew

303 0:52:40 GUIEL, David

304 0:52:41 BAKER, Craig

305 0:52:42 BYGRAVE, Stephen Cranleigh; Tortoise & Hare

306 0:52:46 COX, Mike; Dartford Harriers

307 0:52:50 NOLAN, Adam

308 0:52:50 WIGGINS, Peter; Winchester & District

309 0:52:53 WOOLLEY, Joan

310 0:52:54 MCMATH, Melanie

311 1:52:56 DONNELLY, Mark

312 0:52:56 ANDERSON, Jacqui; Arundel Allsorts

313 0:52:58 CLARKE, Leigh; Horsham Joggers

314 0:52:59 TUGWELL, Stephen

315 0:53:00 STANDING, Dave

316 0:53:01 LUDLAM, Monk; Teignbridge Trotters

317 0:53:04 MOLLOY, Steve

318 0:53:15 CHAPMAN, Dan

319 0:53:19 BORREGO, Cristobal

320 0:53:21 ASTON, Peter; Teignbridge Trotters

321 0:53:21 GUMBRELL, Malcolm; Winchester & District

322 0:53:24 FOX, David

323 0:53:24 FOX, Simon

324 0:53:24 PRIEST, Emma; Castle Stables

325 0:53:27 BRYAN, Terry; Haywards Heath Harriers

326 0:53:29 CAMPBELL, Emily; Striders of Croydon

327 0:53:30 MOORE, Shirley

328 0:53:32 MATHIAS, Tom

329 0:53:33 SHELLARD, Ann

330 0:53:34 WOODS, Sue; Burgess Hill Runners

331 0:53:36 SQUANCE, Paul

332 0:53:38 PIKE, David; Chichester Runners

333 0:53:53 JEFFERY, Mike; Bracknell Forest Runners

334 0:53:55; HOLLOWAY, Lee

335 0:53:58 OCKENDEN, Roger Chris; Arena 80 AC

336 0:53:59 MUNNS, Elaine

337 0:54:02 MILENKOVIC, Dusan

338 0:54:04 BULEY, Rona

339 0:54:05 SHAW, Peter; Chichester Runners

340 0:54:12 STONE, Andrew

341 0:54:13 LINSCOTT, Annalee

342 0:54:17 HARDY, Simon

343 0:54:19 HANN, Kevin; Redhill District Royal Mail RC

344 0:54:21 MALVETT, Lisa

345 0:54:24 SUMMERS, Derek; 26.2 Road Runners Club

346 0:54:24 CATLING, Martin

347 0:54:26 MILLS, Stephen

348 0:54:27 FIRMAN, Scott

349 0:54:31 DIVES, Paul

350 0:54:32 MUNDAY, Andrew

351 0:54:33 BOY, Peter; Southwick Strollers

352 0:54:38 RUST, Chris; Dartford Harriers

353 0:54:42 MOHAMED, Andre

354 0:54:44 JAMES, Peter; Saints & Sinners

355 0:54:44 WAREING, Elizabeth

356 0:54:45 TURNER, Matthew

357 0:54:47 LANGRIDGE, Victoria

358 0:54:51 ROBERTS, Steve

359 0:54:53 RIDGWAY, Scott John

360 0:54:56 WILLIAMS, Nina; Saints & Sinners

361 0:55:01 WEBB, Roy; Tone Zone Runners

362 0:55:02 BAKER, Mark

363 0:55:03 SAUNDERS, Scott

364 0:55:04 PETTIGREW, James

365 0:55:09 WILSON, Simon

366 0:55:16 APPS, Leonard

367 0:55:17 CLEMENTS, Edward; Reigate Priory

368 0:55:18 HALL, Claire; Portsmouth Joggers

369 0:55:24 TUGWELL, Lesley; Worthing & District Harriers

370 0:55:27 HUTCHINSON, Edward

371 0:55:29 McSHEFFREY, John

372 0:55:30 DYKES, Rita; Reading Road Runners

373 0:55:32 STEPHENS, Anthony; Special Olympics South-East Hants

374 0:55:33 BURNISTON, Andrew

375 0:55:37 ANDREWS, Matt

376 0:55:43 JEFFERISS, Terry

377 0:55:51 SIMPSON, David

378 0:55:52 FAICHEN, Andy; Gosport Road Runners

379 0:55:55 ROBINSON, Jez

380 0:56:11 VARAH, James

381 0:56:11 TAYLOR, Simon Nigel

382 0:56:18 GILLIES, Cora

383 0:56:19 TIMM, Dominic

384 0:56:23 HARTNETT, Mike; Worthing Striders

385 0:56:23 BETTS, Catherine; Chichester Runners

386 0:56:24 YOUNG, Vicki; A Runners

387 0:56:24 HATTON, Mike

388 0:56:25 PETERS, David

389 0:56:27 ELLIS, Mark

390 0:56:29 CROUCH, Heather; Sawyers

391 0:56:30 LONG, Michael

392 0:56:31 BONE, Michael; Worthing Striders

393 0:56:32 PARKER, Louise

394 0:56:36 LONG, Emma

395 0:56:37 BONE, Jackie; Worthing Striders

396 0:56:37 MOORE, Timothy

397 0:56:38 SARGEANT, David

398 0:56:42 BENNETT, Bernard; Winchester & District

399 0:56:43 PROCTOR, Gill

400 0:56:45 PENNY, Joanna; Croydon Running Sisters

401 0:56:46 HICKEY, Lynn; Sutton Runners

402 0:56:47 ANDERSON, Chris

403 0:56:49 CHANDLER, Louis

404 0:56:49 MATTHEWS, Arthur

405 0:56:50 CHANDLER, Camilla

406 0:56:51 SMITH, Janet; New Eltham Joggers

407 0:56:53 GRIMSTON, Henrietta; Tone Zone Runners

408 0:56:54 SMITH, Leanne

409 0:57:00 WALDEN, Steve

410 0:57:00 LAMBERT, Jeremy

411 0:57:01 HARDY, Sarah

412 0:57:02 MARTIN, Jamie

413 0:57:03 BALLHATCHET, Claire; Sutton Runners

414 0:57:03; LOCKE, Roger; Lancing Eagles

415 0:57:11 LIVINGSTONE, Duncan; Southwick Strollers

416 0:57:13 MILES, Sally; Southwick Strollers

417 0:57:14 KEELEY, Paul

418 0:57:16 ARMOUR, Maggie

419 0:57:17 WILSON, Hugh

420 0:57:18 EARLY, Gemma; A Runners

421 0:57:18 TOMPSETT, Gary; Chichester Runners

422 0:57:19 MACDONALD, Alan

423 0:57:23 ANDREWS, James

424 0:57:28 MAXWELL, Dom

425 0:57:32 THELU, Charlie

426 0:57:35 ASTON, Peter; Teignbridge Trotters

427 0:57:36 JONES, Graham; Civil Service Sports Club

428 0:57:36 RISEBOROUGH, John

429 0:57:37 CHILD, Jill; Worthing & District Harriers

430 0:57:38 GLYN-JONES, Deborah

431 0:57:39 DA COSTA, Sara

432 0:57:40 O'BRIEN, Rachel

433 0:57:40 AVEY, Terry Phoenix AC

434 0:57:41 MORGAN, Jane; Sevenoaks AC

435 0:57:41 JUDD, Caroline

436 0:57:42 CROWTHER, Tony

437 0:57:43 ABBS, Kerry; Hart Road Runners

438 0:57:51 ASHRAF, Yasmin

439 0:57:53 PATON, Isabella; Hart Road Runners

440 0:57:55 SAUNDERS, Rachel

441 0:57:56 NOAKES, Jim; Southwick Strollers

442 0:57:57 MALVETT, Lisa

443 0:57:57 STEWART, James

444 0:57:58 HORNER, Matt

445 0:58:00 MAYER, Vicky; Goring Road Runners

446 0:58:01 TRATT, Brian

447 0:58:05 McERLAIN, Phil; A Runners

448 0:58:07 TURNER, Kimberley

449 0:58:08 ROCHER, Hazel Mary

450 0:58:09 COOPER, Linda; Tone Zone Runners

451 0:58:12 TAVERNER, Lindsay

452 0:58:13 MORRIS, Stuart

453 0:58:13 HARDY, Tim

454 0:58:24 TOMKINS, Rachel; Bletchingley Running Club

455 0:58:25 WICKHAM, Calvin

456 0:58:29 PORTER, Ian

457 0:58:30 GIBSON, Guy; Amphibians 2 Tri

458 0:58:31 MOHAMED, Andre

459 0:58:35 KING, David

460 0:58:37 COLLINS, Peter; Southampton Running Club

461 0:58:38 BAGNALL, Bridget; Waverley Harriers

462 0:58:42 KNIGHT, Lynda; Epsom Allsorts

463 0:58:46 SANDERSON, Dennis; Denmead Striders

464 0:58:50 WADESON, Denise

465 0:58:51 CALLANAN, Lester

466 0:58:56 FERGUSON, Isobel

467 0:59:02 WOODS, David; Denmead Striders

468 0:59:04 JACKSON, Alistair; Vets AC

469 0:59:05 ADAMS, Andrew

470 0:59:07 YEARLEY, Lesley; Bearbrook Joggers

471 0:59:09 NORTHEAST, Zoe

472 0:59:11 JENKINS, Peter; Worthing Striders

473 0:59:14 MASON, Joan; Kenilworth Runners

474; 0:59:16 RUDGE, Emma

475 0:59:18 NOAKES, Sue; Southwick Strollers

476 0:59:20 LOES, Koorenhof

477 0:59:24 MOORE, Kieran

478 0:59:25 VAN DER WEE, Laura

479 0:59:28 COLEMAN, Karen

480 0:59:30 OCKWELL, Greg

481 0:59:32 NICHOLLS, Tim; Bury Jerkers

482 0:59:34 FISHER, Amanda

483 0:59:37 DENBIGH, Stephen

484 0:59:38 WILLIAMS, Anthony; TRA

485 0:59:38 DEE, Michael; Henfield Joggers

486 0:59:42 LOWE, Antony

487 0:59:42 SKINNER, Nicola

488 0:59:45 KILLICK, Chris

489 0:59:47 FENTON, Jenny

490 0:59:48 IVES, Lisa

491 0:59:49 JONES, David

492 0:59:49 PICKETT, Ken; Dartford Harriers

493 0:59:55 KULLAR, Richenda

494 0:59:56 DACEY, Lee

495 0:59:56 HICKS, Andrew

496 0:59:57 HOSKINS, Darren

497 1:00:00 WHELAN, Wendy; A Runners

498 1:00:10 GARLAND, Joanne; Bletchingley Running Club

499 1:00:10 FIRMAN, Sue

500 1:00:10 MARTIN, Richard; Dartford Harriers

501 1:00:12 REVILL, Julia; Denmead Striders

502 1:00:14 HUNT, Tracey; Croydon Running Sisters

503 1:00:23 EARMENDIA, Christine; Rotary Road Runners

504 1:00:29 PARKER, Claire

505 1:00:37 HENDRY, Mike

506 1:00:40 THOMAS, Kevin

507 1:00:41 SWEETING, Gina

508 1:00:46 MIDDLEWICK, Yvonne

509 1:00:48 PERRY, Yvette; Tuff Fitty Tri Club

510 1:01:01 CHARMAN, Nigel

511 1:01:02 PRIOR, Anthony

512 1:01:06 MURPHY, Ben

513 1:01:07 YOUNG, Helen Esme

514 1:01:10 ELLIS, Honie

515 1:01:11 BROWN, Lesley; Dartford Harriers

516 1:01:15 JOHNS, Geraldine

517 1:01:26 BARRON, Richard

518 1:01:36 BIEBER, Ray

519 1:01:43 ESLAND, Trevor

520 1:01:43 PAYNE, Martin

521 1:01:46 DOBINSON, Frances

522 1:01:51 PATON, Jessie

523 1:01:51 ASHTON, Graham; Purley Pounders

524 1:01:52 DURHAM, Rosie

525 1:01:54 BOZEAT, Alexandra

526 1:01:59 YOUNG, Paul

527 1:02:03 McCLOSKEY, Peter

528 1:02:08 YOUNG, Julia

529 1:02:14 DOBINSON, Nigel

530 1:02:14 THOMPSON, Pete; Brighton & Hove

531 1:02:16 SMITH, Peter

532 1:02:22 KIRBY, Sarah

533 1:02:23 LOVELL-KNIGHT, Jade; Tone Zone Runners

534 1:02:23 GARRETT, Sara

535 1:02:26 LAKER, Jo

536 1:02:28 LAKER, Simon

537 1:02:38 EASTLEY, Charlotte

538 1:02:39 EVANS, Lynette; Bletchingley Running Club

539 1:02:39 VEJDANI, Kio; Lingfield Running Club

540 1:02:42 JONES, Edith

541 1:02:50 HEPBURN, Sue

542 1:03:00 POTTER, Claire

543 1:03:04 KERSHAW, Ann

544 1:03:13 WALFORD, Gillian

545 1:03:16 MOAT, Anthony

546 1:03:17 MOOR, Danny

547 1:03:47 ROBINSON, Robert

548 1:03:48 AYRES, Rik

549 1:03:57 WHITCROFT, Kay; Brighton & Hove Running Sisters

550 1:03:59 ALI, Amanat

551 1:03:59 BRADLEY, Paula

552 1:04:03 PICKETT, Sheila; Dartford Harriers

553 1:04:11 NEWTON-DUNN, Chris

554 1:04:23 WATKINSON, David

555 1:04:26 LAWTON, Ken

556 1:04:39 KNOTT, Stephen

557 1:04:49 GILKES, Dino

558 1:04:49 PRICE, Susan

559 1:04:51 TUCKER, Michael

560 1:04:52 GRIFFITHS, Sian

561 1:04:54 PHILPOTT, Sarah

562 1:05:05 MOORE, Rachel

563 1:05:18 HARRIS, David; Goring Road Runners

564 1:05:21 VERLING, Rebecca; A Runners

565 1:05:22 BOURNE, Andrew

566 1:05:27 HALL, Carol; Portsmouth Joggers

567 1:05:31 HUDDLESTONE, Paul

568 1:05:31 PYNE, Janet; Dartford Harriers

569 1:05:36 TEAGUE, Paul

570 1:05:40 BRIDGE, Timothy

571 1:05:42 LEE, Yvonne

572 1:05:46 THIRD, Lorna

573 1:05:50 WHITE, Michael; Cranleigh Runners

574 1:05:56 TUNMORE, Terry

575 1:05:58 LEUW, Marion; Horsham Joggers

576 1:06:04 CHILDS, Chris; Dartford Harriers

577 1:06:11 BREDEN, Tim

578 1:06:44 HARLEY, Lynn; Chichester Runners

579 1:06:59 WALLER, Richard

580 1:07:09 HUMMERSTONE, Jason

581 1:07:17 KENT, Karen; Orpington Road Runners

582 1:07:21 LEAROYD, Amy

583 1:07:24 PLANT, Joanne

584 1:07:35 OTTEY, Piers

585 1:07:39 WORSFOLD, Belinda

586 1:07:41 TODD, Matt

587 1:08:05 RIXON, Susan

588 1:08:05 TUCKER, Liz

589 1:08:07 REDPATH, Alan; Dartford Harriers

590 1:08:09 GLOVER, Cathryn

591 1:08:09 VAN NES, Lucy

592 1:08:15 COOMBER, Phillip

593 1:08:21 MORRIS, Lucy

594 1:08:22 HEAVER, Emma

595 1:08:25 HARRIS, Samantha

596 1:08:45 MAYNE, Claire

597 1:08:58 McCANN, Nicola

598 1:09:07 MATTHEW, Robert

599 1:09:07 RICKARDS, Helen

600 1:09:10 STRUGNELL, Frank

601 1:09:40 BYFIELD, Cassie; Tone Zone Runners

602 1:09:45 WESTBROOK, Jo; Worthing & District Harriers

603 1:09:46 HELY-HUTCHINSON, Henry

604 1:09:46 WAITE, Liz; Burgess Hill Runners

605 1:09:47 FARMER, Peter

606 1:09:51 TODD, Lesley; Epsom Allsorts

607 1:11:05 WARING, Daisy

608 1:11:06 DONNELLY, Wendy

609 1:11:19 MEADOWS, Tina

610 1:11:55 FIRMAN, Sue

611 1:12:11 GARLICK, Sue; Epsom Allsorts

612 1:12:12 STOREY, Chris

613 1:12:12 STEWART, Nigel

614 1:12:15 ROBERTS, Rebecca

615 1:12:17 GREENWOOD, Amanda

616 1:12:30 LEAROYD, Rowen

617 1:13:30 LEAROYD, Jo

618 1:13:33 NELSON, Melanie

619 1:13:51 SWEET, Andrew

620 1:13:51 SWEET, Ruth

621 1:14:10 FOWLER, Marianne

622 1:14:26 FUNNELL, Rod; Henfield Joggers

623 1:14:26 HORCSOG, Susannah

624 1:14:27 FAICHEN, Shirley; Gosport Road Runners

625 1:14:49 DEVANEY, Jennifer

626 1:14:56 LANDTSHEER, Jan

627 1:15:15 CLARK, Sandra

628 1:15:16 SHONE, Mandy

629 1:15:25 KENT, Steven

630 1:16:34 McGOVERN, Lisa

631 1:16:35 BULL, David

632 1:16:55 GILLIES, Duncan

633 1:17:59 HOANG, Siman

634 1:18:42 NAIR, Priya

635 1:19:06 CLAYTON, Michael

636 1:23:03 DEE, Cynthia May; Henfield Joggers

637 1:23:24 BETTS, Janice; Chichester Runners

This results list is provisional. Anyone with inquiries or who cannot see their name on it should contact Mel Johnson on 07802 889501.

-------------------------------------

Click here to return to Gazette news.

Click here to go back to Worthing news.

Click here to go back to Shoreham news.

Where are you? Add your pin to the Herald's international readers' map by clicking here.

Email the Herald: letters@worthingherald.co.uk

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page